Performance Schedule by Day/Time

Saturday (May 5, 2018)

Time Performance Venue
10:00 AM Ameren Link Poetry Sun Solar West Stage
DUkes 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
Shaun Monday Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Ozark Dance DeLong Dance Stage
Sarah M. Smith Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
10:30 AM Hometown Tourist University Plaza Stage
10:45 AM Evolution of Arts & Athletics DeLong Dance Stage
11:00 AM MSU Jazz Combos 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
Rhythm of Rountree Positronic Industries Show Wagon
11:15 AM Hannah Duff Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
This Odd Life Sun Solar West Stage
11:30 AM MSU Flute Choir Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Studio Vie DeLong Dance Stage
11:45 AM Primitive Physick University Plaza Stage
12:30 PM Jay Caughron Sun Solar West Stage
Petra Dance Academy DeLong Dance Stage
Springfield Little Theatre Troupe Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Ukeladies Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
1:00 PM School of Rock University Plaza Stage
1:15 PM A&B Dance Center DeLong Dance Stage
1:45 PM Boot Box Sun Solar West Stage
Randy Buckner Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
2:00 PM Ozark Showcase Chorus Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Springfield Ballet DeLong Dance Stage
2:15 PM Chappell Roan University Plaza Stage
2:45 PM Sonshine Performing Arts Academy DeLong Dance Stage
3:00 PM Drury Jazz Combos 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
Lija Fonner Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
Men's Chorus of the Ozarks Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Stand Up Comedy (Garrett Smalley) Sun Solar West Stage
3:30 PM Patrick Mureithi Band University Plaza Stage
3:45 PM Raven Wing Caravan DeLong Dance Stage
4:00 PM Springfield Symphony Orchestra Brass Positronic Industries Show Wagon
4:30 PM Joni Lemons Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
Motion Playlist DeLong Dance Stage
OTC Traveling Symphony 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
5:00 PM Boy Who Lived Sun Solar West Stage (street near intersection)
5:30 PM Credo Dance DeLong Dance Stage
Izabel Crane University Plaza Stage
6:15 PM Molly Healey University Plaza Stage
7:00 PM Mood Ring Circus University Plaza Stage

♫ Live music until 8!

>> See performance schedule by day/stage

Sunday (May 6, 2018)

Time Performance Venue
10:00 AM Anna Belle Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
Dance with Me DeLong Dance Stage
Lou LeBrun Sun Solar West Stage
Springfield Symphony Orchestra Strings Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Turner Collins 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
10:30 AM Brother Ray University Plaza Stage
11:15 AM Island Breeze 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
The Shandies Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
Who We Really Are Sun Solar West Stage
11:30 AM Springfield Dance Alliance DeLong Dance Stage
11:45 AM NRG University Plaza Stage
NOON My Favorite Quartet Positronic Industries Show Wagon
12:15 PM Red Moon Studio DeLong Dance Stage
12:30 PM Conservatory of the Ozarks Sun Solar West Stage
Republic Community Band 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
Tony Menown Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
1:00 PM 3.Little.Birds University Plaza Stage
Ann's PAC DeLong Dance Stage
Kellswater Positronic Industries Show Wagon
1:45 PM Book Reading (Loren Broaddus) Sun Solar West Stage
Dance Mission DeLong Dance Stage
Melinda Mullins Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
2:00 PM Caduceus, the Doctor's Band 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
Springfield Regional Opera Positronic Industries Show Wagon
2:15 PM The Daliant University Plaza Stage
3:00 PM The Boy Who Lived Positronic Industries Show Wagon
Dan O'Callaghan Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
Stand Up Comedy (Garrett Smalley) Sun Solar West Stage
Starlighters DeLong Dance Stage
3:30 PM Vic Vaughn & Souled Out University Plaza Stage
3:45 PM S.W.A.T. DeLong Dance Stage
4:00 PM Elwood Crossing Positronic Industries Show Wagon
4:15 PM Regulate the Vibe Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
Springfield Community Jazz Ensemble 417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
4:30 PM Backwoods DeLong Dance Stage
Deanna White Sun Solar West Stage

>> See performance schedule by day/stage