Performance Schedule by Day/Stage

SATURDAY (May 5, 2018)

>> See performance schedule by day/time

Positronic Industries Show Wagon
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:45AM Molly Healey
11-11:20AM Rhythm of Rountree
11:30AM - 12:15PM MSU Flute Chorus
12:30 - 1:30PM SLT Troupe
2-2:20PM Ozark Showcase Chorus
3-3:30PM Men's Chorus of the Ozarks
4-6PM Springfield Symphony Orchestra Brass

DeLong Dance Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Ozark Dance
10:45-11:15AM Evolution of Arts & Athletics
11:30AM - 12:15PM Studio Vie
12:30-1PM Petra Dance
1:15-1:45PM A&B Dance
2-2:30PM Springfield Ballet
2:45-3:30PM Sonshine Performing Arts Academy
3:45-4:15PM Raven Wing
4:30-5:15PM Motion Playlist
5:30-6PM Credo Dance

417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:45AM DUkes
11AM - 2:30PM MSU Jazz Combos
3-4PM Drury Jazz Combos
4:30-6PM OTC Traveling Symphony

Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Sarah M. Smith
11:15-11:45AM Hannah Duff
12:30-1PM Ukeladies
1:45-2:15PM Randy Buckner
3-3:30PM Lija Fonner
4:30-5PM Joni Lemons

University Plaza Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10:30-11:15AM Hometown Tourist
11:45AM - 12:30PM Primitive Physick
1-1:45PM School of Rock
2:15-3PM Chappell Roan
3:30-4:30PM Patrick Mureithi Band
5:30-6:15PM Izabel Crane
6:15-7PM Shaun Munday
7-8PM Mood Ring Circus

Sun Solar West Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Ameren Link Poetry
11:15AM This Odd Life
12:30-1PM Jay Caughron
1:45-2:15PM Boot Box
3-3:30PM Stand Up Comedy (Garrett Smalley)
5-5:30PM SLT Harry Potter (street near intersection)

Strolling Performers
(Saturday)

  • The Garbonzos
  • Suzi Vause

>> See performance schedule by day/time

 

SUNDAY (May 6, 2018)

>> See performance schedule by day/time

Positronic Industries Show Wagon
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-11:45AM Springfield Symphony Orchestra Strings
12-12:45PM My Favorite Quartete
1-1:45PM Kellswater
2-2:45PM Springfield Regional Opera
3-3:45PM The Boy Who Lived
4-4:4PM Elwood Crossing

DeLong Dance Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Dance with Me
10:45-11:15AM Pat's Clogging
11:30AM - 12PM Springfield Dance Alliance
12:15-12:45PM Red Moon Studio
1-1:30PM Ann's PAC
1:45-2:45PM Dance Mission
3-3:30PM Starlighters
3:45-4:15PM S.W.A.G.
4:30-5PM Backwoods

417 Magazine Bandstand Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-11AM Turner Collins
11:15AM - 12:15PM Island Breeze
12:30PM Republic Community Band
2-4PM Caduceus, the Doctor's Band
4:15-5PM Springfield Community Jazz Band

Central Bank Walnut Street Inn
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Anna Belle
11:15-11:45AM The Shandies
12:30-1PM Tony Menown
1:45-2:15PM Melinda Mullins
3-3:30PM Dan O'Callaghan
4:15-5PM Regulate the Vibe

University Plaza Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10:30-11:15AM Brother Ray
11:45AM - 12:15PM NRG
1-1:45PM 3.Little.Birds
2:15-3PM The Daliant
3:30-4:15PM Vic Vaughn & Souled Out

Sun Solar West Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Lou LeBrun
11:15-11:45AM Who We Really Are
12:30-1PM Conservatory of the Ozarks
1:45-2:15PM Book Reading (Loren Broaddus)
3-3:30PM Stand Up Comedy (Garrett Smalley)
4:30-5PM Tony Ingerson

>> See performance schedule by day/time